Peak Classic Trials Club

Pre 65, Twin-shock and Pre95 ACM Trials in the beautiful Derbyshire Peak District

 

Home

About Us

Contact Us

For Sale and Wants

Results

Calendar

Events

Related Links

Our Venues

Club Championship

Latest Results    

Expert British Bike

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

SIMON

MEPHAM

M

CUB 270

17

0

8

0

6

6

2

3

0

0

0

25

3RD

SIMON

SMITH

M

JAMES 250

1

3

12

0

2

8

7

1

0

0

2

35

 

PETE

ASHMORE

M

JAMES 250

4

0

7

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

8

1ST

GARRY

SHAW

M

VELOCETTE 350

7

0

9

0

0

2

8

7

0

0

0

26

 

ASHLEY

HALLOWS

M

TRIUMPH 200

6

0

9

0

0

0

1

1

0

0

0

11

2ND

PETER

CARSON

M

BSA BANTAM 15

10

1

7

3

5

6

1

0

0

0

8

31

 

RICHARD

TURNER

 

CUB 200

14

0

14

0

1

3

8

6

2

1

0

35

 

Expert  Twinshock

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

NICK

HUMPHRIES

M

YAMAHA 250

2

1

10

0

1

2

2

7

0

1

1

25

2ND

IAN

AINSWORTH

M

FANTIC 240

3

1

13

0

0

1

2

3

0

0

0

20

1ST

MARK

HALLOWS

M

MAJESTY 250

8

4

14

0

0

3

1

9

1

0

2

34

 

DAVE

HAMBLIN

 

FANTIC 156

9

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

 

ROB

KELSALL

M

YAMAHA 175

15

0

7

0

1

5

3

5

0

5

0

26

3RD

Expert Pre 95

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

ROB

MELLOR

 

YAMAHA 250

12

13

14

0

3

12

9

12

2

1

0

66

1ST

Expert Modern

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

BEN

ASHMORE

M

SHERCO 250

5

5

14

0

5

14

2

8

0

1

2

51

2ND

RICHARD

WAREHAM

M

GAS GAS 250

16

3

13

0

0

2

3

7

0

0

3

31

1ST

DRAGOS

PLATAGA

 

BETA 250

13

13

20

4

8

18

5

16

4

12

9

109

3RD

Classic expert British Bike

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

DAVID

PATTISON

M

TRIUMPH 200

38

3

16

0

1

0

1

2

5

1

8

37

1ST

Classic Expert Twinshock

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

PETER

KEARSLEY

 

HONDA 200

30

7

18

5

8

3

12

14

3

9

9

88

 

MARTYN

NELSON

M

YAMAHA 250

40

2

13

0

1

1

0

5

0

0

9

31

3RD

BOB

SHERRAS

M

BULTACO 250

37

0

15

1

2

0

1

5

0

0

4

28

2ND

TONY

SPRINKS

M

BULTACO 325

39

0

9

0

1

1

2

4

1

2

8

28

2ND

ANDY

RIVINGTON

M

YAMAHA 175

36

2

12

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

3

18

1ST

SIMON

CURRIE

M

YAMAHA 250

31

1

20

0

8

1

1

1

2

1

8

43

 

MICHAEL

ALMORE

M

FANTIC 250

21

8

14

0

5

1

2

0

0

1

9

40

 

G

MARTIN

M

SWM 280

34

1

20

1

16

0

0

12

3

1

9

63

 

Classic Expert Modern

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

STUART

RUDD

 

MONTESA 300

23

0

12

0

7

5

0

0

0

1

10

35

2ND

MARK

CURTIS

 

MONTESA 260

22

0

12

0

1

3

0

0

0

0

3

19

1ST

Intermediate British Bike

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

DAVID

DENCH

M

TRIUMPH 250

52

2

3

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

 

NEIL

WALKER

M

FB 250

42

2

13

0

9

7

11

9

0

10

0

61

3RD

STEVE

TURNER

M

TRIUMPH 200

44

5

8

0

16

2

1

8

0

0

1

41

1ST

ROB

GOODWIN

 

FB 250

46

9

18

5

10

1

2

10

0

1

11

67

 

DAVE

GLOVER

 

JAMES 250

47

2

13

0

16

1

3

9

1

6

2

53

2ND

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intermediate Twinshock

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

ROBIN

DALTON

M

BULTACO 350

41

3

11

0

7

3

5

2

0

0

4

35

 

BILL

BROWN

M

FANTIC 250

43

2

15

1

8

1

4

5

0

0

0

36

 

PAUL

MOUNTFORD

M

HONDA 200

55

7

12

0

7

0

1

3

0

0

1

31

3RD

SIMON

CLARKE

M

YAMAHA 175

49

20

20

20

20

20

20

20

20

20

20

200

 

BEN

ASHTON

M

YAMAHA 250

45

5

13

0

7

0

1

2

0

0

1

29

1ST

J

MORLEY

M

HONDA 200

50

0

14

0

6

3

1

1

0

5

0

30

2ND

MARK

NEWMAN

 

BULTACO 350

51

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Classic intermediate British Bike

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

PETE

ELVIDGE

M

BSA 185

80

0

18

0

0

0

0

9

2

1

0

30

2ND

ASHLEY

GOSSOP

 

TRIUMPH 250

32

3

14

0

7

2

0

9

7

1

3

46

3RD

STEVE

GOSSOP

 

BANTAM 184

33

0

16

0

2

0

0

2

1

0

0

21

1ST

 

 

 

 

 

 

Classic Intermediate Twinshock

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

GARETH

AMBROSE

M

FANTIC 300

79

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

 

MICK

SHELDON

M

BANTAM 175

56

0

14

0

1

0

1

5

0

0

2

23

1ST

JOSIE

GLOVER

 

BSA BANTAM 175

48

5

16

0

5

0

1

11

1

1

2

42

 

DAVE

COX

M

MONTESA 247

57

1

16

4

1

0

0

7

0

5

5

39

 

NICK

COLLEDGE

M

YAMAHA 175

78

0

16

0

0

0

0

16

0

0

4

36

3RD

CRAIG

READ

 

FANTIC 200

58

2

14

1

0

0

2

7

0

1

1

28

2ND

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clubman British Bike

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

TREVOR

CLARK

M

GREEVES 250

94

0

3

6

0

0

0

6

0

0

0

15

1ST

PETE

BUSH

 

BSA 250

92

1

12

0

0

0

1

14

0

0

0

28

2ND

NEIL

FRASER

 

ENFIELD 350

91

2

4

4

0

5

7

10

0

0

0

32

3RD

ALAN

DYSON

 

BANTAM 197

88

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clubman Twinshock

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

MARK

SNAREY

 

YAMAHA 175

100

7

11

7

1

1

12

14

6

4

4

67

 

PAUL

SHELDON

M

APRILLIA 310

97

2

5

2

0

0

8

6

0

1

1

25

3RD

MARK

RICKMAN

M

OSSA 350

99

0

3

2

0

0

8

7

3

0

0

23

2ND

STEVEN

THORPE

M

HONDA 200

95

0

2

2

1

0

0

7

0

0

1

13

1ST

TONY

SHAW

M

BULTACO 325

96

1

8

1

1

0

2

12

0

0

2

27

 

MEGAN

HAMBLIN

 

FANTIC 200

93

3

20

14

4

3

3

14

0

3

0

64

 

ANDREW

DICKINSON

M

HONDA 200

90

8

12

12

6

0

6

11

1

9

9

74

 

STEPHEN

CONCANNON

M

HONDA 200

81

3

16

0

0

1

1

14

0

0

0

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clubman Modern

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christian name

Surname

Class

Machine

Number

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Section 7

Section 8

Section 9

Section 10

Total

Position

ADAM

DAKIN

 

SHERCO 125

87

5

12

7

20

20

0

20

20

0

6

110

2ND

CLIFF

RICHARDS

M

OSSA 250

98

5

6

2

0

0

0

7

0

0

1

21

1ST

 Round 11 Club Championship Stathams 17.11.2019